Results

4th Annual Amazing Tim “Spidy” Schwoerer 3 on 3 Memorial Tournament 2017 Winners

Sportsmanship Award
Drexel- Parker Ninneman, Brody Konrad, Caleb Gilliam, Liam Hinn

Free Throw Competition Winners
12 & under- Brody Hilpershauser,
13-17yrs- Ashtin Smies
18 & older- Jesse Valukas

3pt Competition Winners
12 & under- Adam Gonia
13- 17 years- Ashtin Smies
8 & older-Steve Stong

Boys 7-8 years
1st place -Lakeshore Force-Ben Verhagen, McCoy Michael, Oliver Leibham, Geddy Barnstable
2nd place- The Littles-Nolan Tenpas, Sam Olson, Parker Schramm, Rylan Buhr
3rd place- Juneau Gators- Trewn White, Brayden Bunkouske, Isaiah Younger, Lukas Bradly

Boys 9-10 years
1st place- Sheboygan Blue-Cale Buboltz, Bryce Tenpas, Landon Schramm, Joey Daun
2nd place –Sheboygan Attack- Tyler Konrad, Ej Renzelman, Ryan Lang, Ayden Duong
3rd place -Jays, Treys, & Fadeways-Trent Grunewald, Conor Cruz, Mason Stoeckigt, Landon Kraemer

Boys 11-12 years
1st place- Lights Out-Andrew Verhelst, Nathan Richardson, Ritchie England, Tom Meyer
2nd place –Tropics-Adam Gonia, Jayden Malwitz-Koerner, Jordan Schmitt, Owen Stengel
3rd place – Sheboygan Falls-Nolan Girdaukas, Brady Schneider, Dax Mortenson, Mason Jaap

Boys 13-14 years
1st place- Fischers Food & Liquor- Kurt Fischer, Jordan Wildman, Logan Brock, Brady Wisse
2nd place- Kool Aid Jammers-Kirby Clayborn, Will Robinson, Jack Luedtke, Jack Kuznacic
3rd place- North/Falls-Chandler Fogle Colin Hasenstein, J. J Nickolai, Malachi Munoz

Boys 15-17 years
1st place –Supersonics- Jackson Damkot, Steven Sokolowski, Toulong Vue, Evan Olson
2nd place-Sheboygan Sting- Kaedin Roethel, Dylan Barutha, Justin Miller
3rd place- Falcons- John Bassuener, Brayden Much, Connor Spielvogel, Addison Kuplic

Mens
1st place- Bombers
2nd place- Dream Killer- Tyler Hollis, Aaron Gutierrez, Jemale Brown, Julius Higgs
3rd place – TBD-Craig Williams, Shawn Miller, Jared Seeman

Top Mens
1st place- Babelworth Art Design& Greece Spoon- Peter Worth, Devin Yurk, Marcus Congilaiaro, Chad Doedens
2nd place- Boyz-
3rd place- Golden Gods- Christopher Haneman, Cutis Wilson, Robert Draves, Alex Flores

Girls 11-12 years
1st place- Cookies and Kareem- Anna Fogle, Abby Reinl, Abby Kuznacic, Victoria Toeller
2nd place- Shortz-Laila Hadzidedic, Mya Lloyd, Alexandra Stricker, Sierra Ertman
3rd place- Lakeshore Force-Emersyn Oldenhoff, Danielle Stoffregen, Coryn Fromm

Girls 13-15 years
1st place- Northshore Elite
2nd place- Hoop Here It Is- Ava Cinealis, Emma Cinealis, Liz Gruetzmacher, Mya Duening
3rdplace- Lady Raiders- Emma Belmore, Macy Shetter, Lizzie Binder, Taylor Pepper

Womens
1st place-The Raeder/Gosse Girls-Kristine Worth, Julie Raeder, Rebecca Raeder, Skyler Gosse
2nd place-Ninja Turtles-Heid Sonntag, McKayla Kertscher, Kylie Gierach, Natalie Neitzel
3rd place- Washed Up Lady Raiders-Erin Maletzke, Conner Dlugopolski Lindsey Gosse, Alexandra Baylis

In Archive